Pandora’s Fruit (2022)

Pandora’s Fruit (2022)

Description:

Kohiruimaki Yuichi is a police officer who established the “Science Crime Countermeasures Office”, a department that specializes in issues related to cutting-edge science and technology. He welcomes the genius scientist Mogami Yukiko as an advisor and she is in charge of investigating cases related to cutting-edge science. The crimes entrusted to the Science Crime Countermeasures Office are crimes that the legal system and police organization cannot keep up with. The two will unravel the science itself hidden behind the cases and not just the so-called forensic investigation. Hasebe Tsutomu is a detective who is not familiar with science but has a long experience in the field in the former Investigation Division.

Other Name: パンドラの果実~科学犯罪捜査ファイル~

Released: Apr. 23, 2022

Network:

Genres: ,

Cast: N/A

Pandora’s Fruit (2022) trailer:

View more video
© 2022 by WatchAsian. All Rights Reserved.